Killed In Action         Prisoner of War                                 156 Squadron Crew List                           Wounded          Evaded    

* Typ W - Wellington Crew Makeup : P - Pilot;  O - Observer ; W - Wireless Operator; A- Air Gunner  (Sometimes carried two Pilots)
* Typ L - Lancaster Crew Makeup:      P - Pilot;  N - Navigator,  W- Wireless Operator,  F - Flight Engineer,  S - Second Navigator, A - Air Gunner , V - Visual Marker

Date Target Aircraft Typ Pilot * * * * * * * *
8/03/1943  Nurnburg  ED615  GRIMSTON  MARSH  EADE  WOODWARD  VOLANTE  PAGE  STAFFORD     
9/03/1943  Munich  ED615  GRIMSTON  MARSH  EADE  WOODWARD  VOLANTE  PAGE  STAFFORD     
11/03/1943  Stuttgart  ED615  GRIMSTON  MARSH  EADE  WOODWARD  VOLANTE  PAGE  STAFFORD     
22/03/1943  St Nazaire  ED715  DUIGAN  HEBDEN  EADE  MINNS  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS     
26/03/1943  Duisberg  W4882  DUIGAN  HEBDEN  EADE  MINNS  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS     
27/03/1943  Berlin  W4894  DUIGAN  HEBDEN  EADE  MINNS  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS     
29/03/1943  Berlin  W4902  DUIGAN  HEBDEN  EADE  MINNS  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS     
10/04/1943  Frankfurt  W4851  DUIGAN  ALABASTER  EADE  DRYSDALE  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS     
13/04/1943  Spezia  W4140  DUIGAN  PRICE  EADE  DRYSDALE  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS     
16/04/1943  Pilzen  ED715  DUIGAN  MITCHELL  EADE  HAMMOND  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS  MACKINTOSH 
18/04/1943  Spezia  ED715  DUIGAN  HOOD  EADE  HAMMOND  DRAKE  DAWSON  ROGERS     
20/04/1943  Stettin  ED715  DUIGAN  HOOD  EADE  DRYSDALE  FOSTER  DAWSON  ROGERS     
4/05/1943  Dortmund  ED715  DUIGAN  HOOD  EADE  DRYSDALE  DRAKE  RICHARDS  ROGERS     
23/05/1943  Dortmund  W4950  DUIGAN  HOOD  EADE  KING  RUSHBRIDGE  EVERSON  YOUNG     
25/05/1943  Dusseldorf  W4950  DUIGAN  HOOD  EADE  KING  RUSHBRIDGE  LEDAMUN  YOUNG  WILLETT 
29/05/1943  Wuppertal  W4950  DUIGAN  HOOD  EADE  KING  RUSHBRIDGE  DRAKE  YOUNG     
24/06/1943  Elberfeld  W4950  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  KING  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
8/07/1943  Koln  W4950  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  KING  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
12/07/1943  Torino  W4950  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  KING  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
24/07/1943  Hamburg  W4897  COLLINGS  MITCHELL  EADE  KING  RUSHBRIDGE  EVERSON  YOUNG  CANVIN 
27/07/1943  Hamburg  JA698  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  JOHNSON  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
2/08/1943  Hamburg  JA698  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  JOHNSON  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
7/08/1943  Milan  JA698  COLLINGS  THOMAS  EADE  MANVELL  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG  DAVIES 
9/08/1943  Mannheim  JA698  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  JOHNSON  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
12/08/1943  Milan  JA698  DUIGAN  MITCHELL  EADE  WEBB  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
31/08/1943  Berlin  JA698  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  SIMPSON  FOSTER  RUST  YOUNG     
3/09/1943  Berlin  ED990  DUIGAN  THOMAS  EADE  SIMPSON  RUSHBRIDGE  RUST  YOUNG     
16/09/1943  Modane  JA698  COLLINGS  SMITH  HALL  EADE  MANVELL  RUSHBRIDGE  EVERSON  FOSTER 
27/09/1943  Hanover  JA698  COLLINGS  SMITH  HALL  EADE  MANVELL  FOSTER  SILVERMAN  EVERSON 
2/10/1943  Munich  JB113  MANSFIELD  ALEXANDER  EADE  LAWRANCE  TROTT  SWINNEY  PENROSE     
20/12/1943  Mannheim  JA975  SLADE  GEOGHEGAN  EADE  JOHNSON  JONES  ANDREWS   TOON     
24/03/1944  Berlin  C44_03_195  HOPTON  KENNEDY  MOYES  GIBBS  LEIGH  LARKINS  CAMPBELL  EADE 
30/03/1944  Nurnburg  ND409  EATON  HEARN  DODDS  WADSWORTH  FRANKLIN  KIDD  SHARLAND  EADE 
27/04/1944  Freidrichschaffen  ND882  SLADE  MULLIGAN  EADE  JOHNSON  JONES  ANDREWS   TOON     
2/07/1944  Oisemont  ND591  HISCOCK  TURK  TURNER  BELCHER  WILSON  COOPER  BRACKETT  EADE 
6/09/1944  Emden  NE120  CANN  FISHER  EADE  SHAW  OSTROM  LOWE  REMILLARD     
30/11/1944  Duisberg  PB403  FALCONER  DICKESON  EADE  BINGHAM  SCRIVENER  SANDERS  BANGS  ASPINALL 
6/12/1944  Osnabruck  PB403  FALCONER  DICKESON  EADE  BINGHAM  SCRIVENER  SANDERS  BANGS     
2/01/1945  Nurnburg  NE120  NEAL  COOK  EADE  BRIGGS   HODGES  CHAMBERLAIN  PATTERSON     
4/01/1945  Royan  NE120  NEAL  COOK  EADE  BRIGGS   HODGES  CHAMBERLAIN  PATTERSON     
16/01/1945  Zeitz Troglitz  NE120  NEAL  ARCHER  EADE  BRIGGS   HODGES  CHAMBERLAIN  PATTERSON     
10/04/1945  Plauen  PB680  TAYLOR  CRISPIN  EADE  MCLEAN  GREEN  JONES  BENNINGTON     
25/04/1945  Wangerooge  ME377X  GRIFFIN  PROUD  EADE  PRETLOVE  WILKINSON  GRIFFITHS  PURCELL     
      Total:43